Oral Rounds Schedule

For all Teams, Judges and especially spectators, please see below for our detailed Oral Rounds Schedule. Specific information on the pairings of each Round will follow in due time.

Preliminary Rounds I - IV, Thursday, 21 February 

(University of Hamburg)

Created with Sketch.

Round I: 8.30 am - 10.30 am

1. Room A 131 / Team 385A v. Team 356R
2. Room U 14 / Team 167A v. Team 170R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team 222A v. Team 138R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team 502A v. Team 534R
5. Room Hörsaal / Team 140A v. Team 542R

Round II: 11 am - 1 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team 298A v. Team 273R
2. Room U 14 / Team 145A v. Team 284R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team 399A v. Team 136R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team 197A v. Team 374R
5. Room Hörsaal / Team 138A v. Team 453R

Round III: 2 - 4 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team 534A v. Team 298R
2. Room U 14 / Team 170A v. Team 385R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team 542A v. Team 167R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team 356A v. Team 222R

Round IV: 4.30 - 6.30 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team 374A v. Team 399R
2. Room U 14 / Team 453A v. Team 140R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team 136A v. Team 145R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team 284A v. Team 197R
5. Room Hörsaal / Team 273A v. Team 502R


Preliminary Rounds V - VIII, Friday, 22 February 

(University of Hamburg)

Created with Sketch.

Round V: 8.30 am - 10.30 am

1. Room A 131 / Team 136A v. Team 374R
2. Room U 14 / Team 542A v. Team 197R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team 298A v. Team 502R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team 170A v. Team 140R
5. Room BG 5/6 / Team 138A v. Team 385R

Round VI: 11 am - 1 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team 222A v. Team 534R
2. Room U 14 / Team 356A v. Team 542R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team 453A v. Team 284R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team 273A v. Team 399R
5. Room BG 5/6 / Team 145A v. Team 167R

Round VII: 2 - 4 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team 502A v. Team 136R
2. Room U 14 / Team 140A v. Team 138R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team 284A v. Team 170R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team 399A v. Team 145R

Round VIII: 4.30 - 6.30 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team 385A v. Team 453R
2. Room U 14 / Team 197A v. Team 298R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team 167A v. Team 222R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team 534A v. Team 273R
5. Room BG 5/6 / Team 374A v. Team 356R

Advanced Rounds, Saturday, 23 February 

(Bucerius Law School)

Created with Sketch.

Quarter-Finals: 8.30 am - 10.30 am

1. Room 0.09 /  Team A v. Team R 

2. Room 0.08 / Team A v. Team R
3. Room 0.03 / Team A v. Team R
4. Room 0.02 / Team A v. Team R


Semi-Finals: 12 - 2 pm

1. Room 0.01 / Team A v. Team R
2. Room 1.15 / Team A v. Team R


National Championship Round: 3.30 - 5.30 pm

Moot Court (Room 1.21) / Team A v. Team R