Oral Rounds Schedule

For all Teams, Judges and especially spectators, please see below for our detailed Oral Rounds Schedule. Specific information on the pairings of each Round will follow in due time.

Preliminary Rounds I - IV, Thursday, 21 February 

(University of Hamburg)

Created with Sketch.

Round I: 8.30 am - 10.30 am

1. Room A 131 / Team A v. Team R
2. Room U 14 / Team A v. Team R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team A v. Team R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team A v. Team R
5. Room Hörsaal / Team A v. Team R

Round II: 11 am - 1 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team A v. Team R
2. Room U 14 / Team A v. Team R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team A v. Team R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team A v. Team R
5. Room Hörsaal / Team A v. Team R

Round III: 2 - 4 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team A v. Team R
2. Room U 14 / Team A v. Team R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team A v. Team R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team A v. Team R

Round IV: 4.30 - 6.30 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team A v. Team R
2. Room U 14 / Team A v. Team R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team A v. Team R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team A v. Team R
5. Room Hörsaal / Team A v. Team R


Preliminary Rounds V - VIII, Friday, 22 February 

(University of Hamburg)

Created with Sketch.

Round V: 8.30 am - 10.30 am

1. Room A 131 / Team A v. Team R
2. Room U 14 / Team A v. Team R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team A v. Team R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team A v. Team R
5. Room BG 5/6 / Team A v. Team R

Round VI: 11 am - 1 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team A v. Team R
2. Room U 14 / Team A v. Team R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team A v. Team R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team A v. Team R
5. Room BG 5/6 / Team A v. Team R

Round VII: 2 - 4 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team A v. Team R
2. Room U 14 / Team A v. Team R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team A v. Team R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team A v. Team R

Round VIII: 4.30 - 6.30 pm

1. Room A 131 / Team A v. Team R
2. Room U 14 / Team A v. Team R
3. Room BG 1/2 / Team A v. Team R
4. Room BG 3/4 / Team A v. Team R
5. Room BG 5/6 / Team A v. Team R

Advanced Rounds, Saturday, 23 February 

(Bucerius Law School)

Created with Sketch.

Quarter-Finals: 8.30 am - 10.30 am

1. Room 0.09 /  Team A v. Team R 

2. Room 0.08 / Team A v. Team R
3. Room 0.03 / Team A v. Team R
4. Room 0.02 / Team A v. Team R


Semi-Finals: 12 - 2 pm

1. Room 0.01 / Team A v. Team R
2. Room 1.15 / Team A v. Team R


National Championship Round: 3.30 - 5.30 pm

Moot Court (Room 1.21) / Team A v. Team R